Connect with us
Facbook Icon Button Twitter Icon Button Phone Icon Button
MCCOOK WEATHER

Running track in the background with the words high school track results overlaid on top.

Cambridge Track and Field Invite Results


Running track in the background with the words high school track results overlaid on top.

BOYS
1. Chase County - 146
2. Dundy County-Stratton - 98
3. Southwest - 77
4. North Platte - 70
5. Cambridge - 66
6. Southern Valley - 54
7. Arapahoe - 37
8. Wauneta-Palisade - 34
9. Lexington - 33.5
10. McCook - 32.5
11. Ogallala - 14

100 metres
1. Clayton Berry, Southern Valley - 11.48

200 meters
1. Grant Walker, Wauneta-Palisade - 24.49

400 meters
1. Cedric Maxwell, Chase County - 54.50

800 meters
1. Clay Meeske, Chase County - 2:12.86

1,600 meters
1. Jacob O'Dea, Southwest - 5:02.63

3,200 meters
1. Jacob O'Dea, Southwest - 10:48.11

110 HH
1. Clayton Berry, Southern Valley - 16.02

300 IH
1. Serbando Diaz-Cortes, Dundy County-Stratton - 42.13

4x100 relay
1. Chase County - 45.29

4x400 relay
1. Chase County - 3:43.21

4x800 relay
1. Dundy County-Stratton - 8:53.62

Shot Put
1. Kyle Borland, Cambridge - 45' 6.5"

Discus
1. Keegan Krutsinger, Dundy County-Stratton - 119' 8"

High Jump
1. Jackton Rezac, Ogallala - 5' 8"

Pole Vault
1. Brit Gockley, Chase County - 11' 6"

Long Jump
1. Quintin Shaner, Cambridge - 20' 2.75"

Triple Jump
1. Quintin Shaner, Cambridge - 42' 9"

==================================

GIRLS
1. Chase County - 224
2. Cambridge - 161
3. Southern Valley - 51
4. Arapahoe - 45
4. Wauneta-Palisade - 45
6. Southwest - 36
7. Dundy County-Stratton - 34
8. McCook - 17.5
9. North Platte - 16.5
10. Lexington - 14

100 meters
1. Kamrie Dillan, Chase County - 12.84

200 meters
1. Kamrie Dillan, Chase County - 27.60

400 meters
1. Bryn McNair, Chase County - 58.72

800 meters
1. Bryn McNair, Chase County - 2:26.42

1,600 meters
1. Brianna Quinn, Southern Valley - 5:47.83

3,200 meters
1. Lucy Spady, Chase County - 13:28.92

100 HH
1. Jerzee Milner, Chase County - 16.64

300 LH
1. Jerzee Milner, Chase County - 50.72

4x100 relay
1. Chase County - 52.50

4x400 relay
1. Chase County - 4:23.05

4x800 relay
1. Chase County - 10:39.76

Shot Put
1. Schyler Hoberty, Cambridge - 33' 1"

Discus
1. Kaylie Lotspeich, Chase County - 102' 1"

High Jump
1. Bryn McNair, Chase County - 5' 3.5"

Pole Vault
1. Jordan Jablonski, Chase County - 9' 0"

Long Jump
1. Brianna Quinn, Southern Valley - 16' 10.75"

Triple Jump
1. Autumn Deterding, Cambridge - 31' 6.25"