Connect with us
Facbook Icon Button Twitter Icon Button Phone Icon Button
McCook Tennis

McCook Boys Tennis Results - McCook shuts out North Platte


McCook Tennis

North Platte 0  McCook 9


Varsity Singles


1 Isaac Hinze def B. Allen 8-2

2 Lincoln Michaelis def J. Stone 8-2

3 Nathaniel Miller def L. Moss 8-0

4 Joel Miller def M. Trotta 8-1

5 Jadon Karp def A. Freeze 8-6

6 Payton Dellevoet def C. Wagner 9-7


Varsity Doubles


1 Hinze/N. Miller def Wagner/Moss 8-2

2 Dellevoet/J. Miller def Freeze/Trotta 8-5

3 Michaelis/Karp def Stone/Allen 8-4


North Platte Junior Varsity 10  McCook Junior Varsity 24


Matthew Pochop/Ethan Graff def G. Hulquist/B/ Roblee 6-1 

Matthew Pochop/Ethan Graff def L. Brott/N. Unger 6-2

Matthew Pochop/Ethan Graff lost to P. Ginn/E/ Longmore 6-5

Kaiden Porter/James Neel def L. Brott/N. Unger 6-0 

Kaiden Porter/James Neel def G. Hulquist/B/Roblee 6-3

Kaiden Porter/James Neel lost to K. Cooper/C. Roehrs 6-5

Reid Loop/Davien Hanson def P. Ginn/E. Longmore 6-2 

Reid Loop/Davien Hanson def C. Roehrs/K. Cooper 6-1

Reid Loop/Davien Hanson def N. Unger/J. Kennel 6-2

Ian Brown/Blayzon Mooney def C. Roehrs/K. Cooper 6-0

Ian Brown/Blayzon Mooney def  P. Ginn/E. Longmore 6-1

Ian Brown/Blayzon Mooney def G. Hulquist/L. Brott 6-1

Isaac Nielsen/Trevor Nokes def T. Matson/J. Kennel 6-0

Isaac Nielsen/Trevor Nokes def J. Kennel/B. Roblee 6-2

Isaac Nielsen/Trevor Nokes def B. Roblee/T. Matson 6-3

Aiden Barger/Ben Junker lost to P. Ginn/E. Longmore 6-5 

Aiden Barger/Ben Junker lost to T. Matson/L. Brott 6-2

Aiden Barger/Ben Junker lost to N. Unger/E/ Longmore 6-2

Caleb Shaw/Asher Long lost to L. Luenenborg/D. Fitzpatrick 6-5

Caleb Shaw/Asher Long def J. Henry/D. Fitzpatrick 6-1

Caleb Shaw/Asher Long def J. Henry/L. Kuhn 6-1

Landon Kmoch/Sutton LaBrie def J. Henry/D/ Fitzpatrick 6-1

Landon Kmoch/Sutton LaBrie def J. Henry/S. Pusateri 6-0

Jalen Collicott/Mykuh Hanson def L. Kuhn/C. Hilding 6-2

Jalen Collicott/Mykuh Hanson def C. Hilding/C. Cooper 6-3

Jalen Collicott/Mykuh Hanson def L. Luenenborg/C. Cooper 6-3

Spencer Schliep/Kyson Barger def C. Cooper/C. Hilding 6-3

Spencer Schliep/Kyson Barger def C. Hilding/D. Fitzpatrick 6-2

Spencer Schliep/Kyson Barger def C. Cooper/S. Pusateri 6-1

Andrew Pochop/Josiah Donelan def S. Pusateri/C. Cooper 6-1

Andrew Pochop/Josiah Donelan lost to L. Luenenborg/S. Pusateri 6-1

Andrew Pochop/Josiah Donelan lost to C. Hilding/D. Fitzpatrick 6-3

Layton Winters/Isaiah Powers Lost to S. Pusateri/C. Cooper 6-5

Layton Winters/Isaiah Powers Lost to L. Luenenborg/L. Kuhn 6-3


Junior Varsity season comes to an end with a 10-3 duel record. 


Next Action: Saturday, Varsity at Kearney East-West Shootout 9:00


<< Previous Next >>