McCook Tennis

McCook Tennis Team Downs North Platte


McCook Tennis

McCOOK 

VS.

NORTH PLATTE 

9/20/22

 

Site:   McCOOK   

SINGLES

1

Nathaniel Miller  (11)        VS       Jace Kennel (11)

8-1  McC

2

Kaiden Porter  (11)             VS      Levi Luenenborg (11)

8-2  McC

3

Lincoln Michaelis (11)       VS      Parker Ginn (11)

8-0  McC

4

Joel Miller  (12)                  VS      Landon Brott (12)

8-0  McC

5

Evan Humphrey  (12)         VS      Nathan Unger (12)

8-3  McC

6

Payton Dellevoet (12)         VS      Trevor Matson (12) 

8-3  McC

7

                                            VS     

 

8

                                            VS     

                             

 

 

DOUBLES

1

Lincoln Michaelis (11)       VS        Nathan Unger (12)

Evan Humphrey (12)                       Landon Brott (12)              

8-1  McC

2

Joel Miller (12)                   VS        Cayden Roehrs (12) 

Payton Dellevoet (12)                      Parker Ginn (11)                

8-1  McC

3

Nathaniel Miller (11)          VS        Levi Luenenborg (11)    

Kaiden Porter (11)                           Jace Kennel (11) 

8-1  McC

4

                                          VS                                

 



Final Score: McCOOK ___9____       N. PLATTE___0____



 

        McCOOK JV

        N. PLATTE JV 

 

Jonny Frank (11)

Reid Loop (10)

Trevor Matson (12)

Linkon Kuhn (11)

    6-3   McC

 

Linkon Kuhn (11)

Cayden Roehrs (12)

    6-3  McC

Caleb Shaw (11)

Blayzon Mooney (12)

David Fitzpatrick (11)

Linkon Kuhn (11)

    6-1  McC

 

David Fitzpatrick (11)

Jace Kennel (11)

    6-1 McC

Mykuh Hanson (11)

Aaron Frank (9)

Jacob Henry (11)

Sonny Pusateri (11)

    6-2  McC

     

Landon Kmoch (10)

Sutton LaBrie (10)

Jacob Henry (11)

Sonny Pusateri (11)

    6-0  McC

     

Asher Long (12)

Trevor Nokes (12)

Cayden Hilding (11)

Connor Cooper (11)

    6-2   McC

     

Carter Hartwell (10)

Andrew Pochop (10)

Cayden Hilding (11)

Connor Cooper (11)

    6-1  McC

     

Spencer Schliep (11)

Jalen Collicott (10)

Cayden Hilding (11)

Connor Cooper (11)

    6-1  McC

Spencer Schliep (11)

Jalen Collicott (10)

Jacob Henry (11)

Henry Cline (9)

    3-6  NP

     
     
     
     
     
     

 

        McCOOK JV

      N. PLATTE JV

 

Truman Hancock (9)

Hudson Dellevoet (9)

Brayden Hulquist (9)

Braxton Songster (10)

  6-1  McC

Sam Hoyt (9)

Henry Cline (9)

  6-0  McC

Tysen Baker (9)

Max Proehl  (10)

Brayden Hulquist (9)

Henry Cline (9)

  6-0  McC

Truman Hancock (9)

Braxton Songster (10)

  6-0  McC

Sam Hoyt (9)

Asa Long (9)

Braxton Songster (10)

Henry Cline (9)

  6-0   McC

Max Proehl  (10)

Brayden Hulquist (9)

  6-0  McC

Josiah Donelan (10)

Isiah Powers (10)

Jacob Henry (11)

Cayden Hilding (11)

  5-6 NP

     

Layton Winters (10)

Wyatt Felzien (11)

Brayden Hulquist (9)

Connor Cooper (11)

  7-6 (13-11)  McC

     

Grady Riemenschneider (9)

Isaac Crayton (9)

Braxton Songster (10)

Henry Cline (9)

  6-4   McC

     

Mason Roth (9)

Hudson Dellevoet (9)

Brayden Hulquist (9)

Sonny Pusateri (11)

  3-6  NP

     
     
     
     

    McCOOK JV   17

    NORTH PLATTE JV  3

 
     

 



<< Previous Next >>