Mid-Plains Community College Logo.

Mid-Plains Community College announces spring President’s List


Mid-Plains Community College Logo.

A total of 129 students qualified for the President’s List during the 2022 spring semester at Mid-Plains Community College.

To make the list, each student had to complete 12 or more applicable credit hours in college-level courses and maintain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.9 or greater on a 4.0 scale. The qualifiers were:

Nebraska

Arnold - Maricela Melendez

Ashby - Lane Ferguson

Bartlett - Morgan Ramsey

Brady - Trinity Christophersen

Bridgeport - Kyle Lussetto

Broken Bow - Nolan Johnson, Cecil Kissell

Callaway - Chase Ell

Cambridge - Joshua Paisley

Comstock - Shaylee Oxford

Culbertson - Faith Wagner

David City - Daven Harrington

Elwood - Carina Atterberry, Kyle Hort

Eustis - Katelynn Bartell

Hayes Center - Avery Johnson

Hershey - Benjamin Fischer

Holdrege - Trinity Raburn

Humphrey - Allie Schneider

Imperial - Tiffany Allen

Juniata - Nolan Sughroue

Kearney - Molly Walker

Kimball - Trisha Bernt

Lamar - Sergio Alarcon

Lexington - Ivan Campos-Sandoval, Selegna Harvey, Dalton Kunkee

Maxwell - Ashlyn Parrett, Ellery Simpson

McCook - Dustin Agan, Dylan Ash, Logan Barenberg, Keenan Coady, Emily Dellevoet, Emma Dutton, Leslie Hernandez, Annika Johnson, Tiara Matson, Anna Miller, Lanie Overton, Dionte Perkins, Lydia Risenhoover

North Platte - Beckett Allen, Colton Anderson, Isabella Arizona, Brooklyn Ayres, Emma Baade, Mason Brott, Sierra Cain, Logan Carlson, Faith Correll, Gracie Correll, Hunter Deeds, Josephina Erb, Trevor Erickson, Georgia Flanders, Kaden Gilbert, Isaac Goff, Austin Golter, Emily Hansen, Jenna Hood, Caleb Horne, Christopher Hurley, Sean Hurley, Allyson Jay, Torie Laubenstein, Jayden Leal, Breanna Lundgreen, Breah Matuszczak, Caden Miller, Natilee Mintle, Tevin Ouderkirk, Katie Piper, Tristan Ragland, Ellie Ramsey, Nicole Robinson, Daniel Rowedder, Kimbal Sanchez, Grady Sexson, Natalie Sexson, Robert Siegmann, Makin Shafer, Maci Sorge, Carter Snyder, Savannah Stefanatz, Joshua Stoner, Nathan Unger, Elizabeth Winkler

O’Neill - Tessa Metschke

Ogallala - Madisen Thraen

Ord - Clayton Thomsen

Oxford - Trent Krejdl, Curtis Layton

Palmer - Logan Vogel

Sidney - Sarah Wamsley

Thedford - Jared Inman

Trenton - Remington Hodges, Braydn Hutto, Kaylin Martin, Aimee Merrill

Valentine - Aluxyn Hollenbeck

Venango - Cassidy Aerni

Wauneta - Katelyn Thompson

Wellfleet - LeAnna Cramer, Jaden Wolfe

Arkansas

Palmer - Derek Shadle

California

Roseville - Gillund Fayard

Colorado

Firestone - Jayden Horner

Grand Junction - Kevin Taggart

Holyoke - Shyanne Conde

Pueblo West - Ashland Baca

Connecticut

Shelton - David Gomez-Colon

Iowa

West Branch - Taylor Thein

Illinois

Elgin - Quinten Werner

Minnesota

Woodbury - Sydney Erlandson

New Mexico

Santa Fe - Sasha Marchant

Nevada

Las Vegas - Jordan DeMarce

Utah

Provo - Cassidy Fife

Richfield - Jordyn Moon

ALGERIA

Marouane Yahya

AUSTRALIA

Oliver Davies, Riley Watson

CANADA

Ethan Murdoch, Jenny Singer

ITALY

Greta Bolognini

KENYA

Sylvia Omboga

SERBIA

Martin Poznanovic

SPAIN

Maite Lara Garcia

UKRAINE

Slavomyr Marchenko



<< Previous Next >>