Mid-Plains Community College Logo.

Mid-Plains Community College releases spring Dean’s List


Mid-Plains Community College Logo.

A total of 138 students qualified for the Mid-Plains Community College Dean’s List during the 2022 spring semester.

To make the list, students had to complete 12 or more applicable credit hours of college-level courses and maintain an overall grade point average (GPA) of 3.5 – 3.89 on a 4.0 scale. This year’s qualifiers were:

Nebraska

Anselmo - Vinton Johnson

Arcadia - Jentri Hurlburt

Arnold - Cecilia Wonch

Bartley - Bruce Teter

Bellevue - Ethan Fritz

Bennington - Ryan Malone

Big Springs - Matthew McClung

Broken Bow - Madison Neely, Allison Simpson, Molly Staples

Callaway - Carson Mason

Curtis - LeRoy Bierfreund, Eric Storm

Fort Calhoun - Rylan Wallingford

Gothenburg - Hailey Sabin

Grant - Isabella Fraizer, James Wright

Gurley - David George

Holdrege - Angela Villegas

Indianola - Kaylee Guerrero

Madrid - Kathleen Doolittle

Maxwell - Arisa Mackey, Ellie Toelle

McCook - Reese Dellevoet, Tatjana Dragoner, Trenton Emmons, Kallen Feikert, Hannah Goltl, Joslyn Hammond, Justice Lytle, Luke Maris, Hope Wade, Kenna Ward

Norfolk - Josiah Wriedt

North Platte - Jake Anthony, Sydney Barner, Jaylee Bonta, Aaron Brott, Landon Brott, Jack Bunger, Jerome Caudillo, Hannah Cook, Pammela Derio, Alexander Fourtner, Vanessa Heins, Madison Heinzen, Justin Jorgensen, Jaden King, Landon Klasna, Zachary Kline, Jordan Leal, Darcey Lindsey, Gabriel Marquez, Cooper McIntosh, Ryan McQuillin, Kaylee Miller, Arazeli Moreno-Miller, Gabriel Ramos, Patience Roebuck, Jori Rogers, Drey Smith, Colby Thompson, Blaze Walker, Cole Walther, William Warren, Cody Williams, Dylan Woody, Jared Wullschleger

Ogallala - Gigi Berol, Ashley Glazebrook, Jennifer Kugler, Remington Schimonitz

Palisade - Nicole Barker, Desyrae Carroll

Paxton - Shawn Hartman

Scottsbluff - Brett Hill

Stapleton - Alissa Apperson, Ashton Apperson

Valentine - Jenna Cox, Kenneth Shelbourn

Venango - Tyler Tucker

Verdigre - Kalyn Nielsen

Wakefield - Jacob Dorcey

Wallace - Ethan Bowlin, Haley Lundvall

Weeping Water - Nathanael Harder

Wellfleet - Jonathan Moore

Alaska

Anchorage - Cameron Rollison

Colorado

Akron - AnnaLise Glosson

Aurora - Alexis Cortez

Colorado Springs - Makayla Brown, Diamond Moore-Heath, Karley Spillane

Denver - Elena Montoya

Fort Collins - Adriana Dieter

Greeley - Jisell Chumacero

Julesburg - Keli Heath

Littleton - Nevaeh Ogden

Loveland - McKenna Crews

Parker - William Johannsen

Peyton - Anna Williams

Pueblo - Kade Poteet-Herrera

Severance - Kenneth Hartline

Thornton - Michael Acierno

Walsh - Kevin Rodriguez

Westminster - Kendall Hufford

Florida

Saint Petersburg - Jada Ballard

Hawaii

Haiku - Koby Jacobson

Iowa

Marion - Rae VanMilligan

Idaho

Caldwell - Cooper Sutton

Illinois

Maple Park - Zachary Beatty

Kansas

Hoisington - Conner Mooney

Smith Center - Kenneth Wagner

Nevada

Las Vegas - Avery Okeson

Oklahoma

Tinker Air Force Base - Abbygayle Boeckman

Pennsylvania

Kylertown - Sydney Dunlap

Texas

Austin - Joshua Maysonave

Cleveland - Jevarrick Butler

Haslet - Tristan Browning

Mesquite - Kayla Pope

Salado - Christopher Allen

Utah

Ivins - Kelsey Woodhouse

Santa Clara - Tyler Mooring

AUSTRIA

Liliana Kukuckova

BOSNIA and HERZEGOVINA

Timur Krupalija

CANADA

Daegen Morcom, Gracie Hodgson, Madisyn Simms, Morgan Walter

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Persio Quezada Vilorio

NIGERIA

Fumnanya Ijeh

SERBIA

Danilo Matovic

SOUTH AFRICA

Brayden Dahl, Ethan Gough

SPAIN

Carla Torrubia Cano

SWEDEN

Hanna Appelgren

UKRAINE

Denys Bachurin

UNITED KINGDOM

Adam Durband



<< Previous Next >>