Connect with us
Facbook Icon Button Twitter Icon Button Phone Icon Button
MCCOOK WEATHER

McCook Bison mascot logo.

Track and Field Results from Broken Bow Invite


McCook Bison mascot logo.

Broken Bow Invitational

BOYS

1. Scottsbluff - 103
2. McCook - 99
3. Aurora - 89
4. Ord - 76
5. Broken Bow - 51
6. O'Neill - 38
7. Gothenburg - 31
8. Alliance - 14
8. Holdrege - 14
10. Kearney Catholic - 10
11. Cozad - 2

100 meters
1. Koby Nachtigal, Aurora - 11.31

200 meters
1. Anselmo Camacho, Scottsbluff - 23.54

400 meters
1. Avery Wicker, Scottsbluff - 53.64

800 meters
1. Zach Smith, Ord - 2:09.15

1,600 meters
1. Daine Wardyn, Broken Bow - 5:00.68

3,200 meters
1. Parker Graves, Gothenburg - 10:40.43

110 HH
1. Keaton Wattier, O'Neill - 15.75

300 IH
1. Alec Langan, McCook - 43.73

4x100 relay
1. Scottsbluff - 46.13

4x400 relay
1. Ord - 3:38.32

4x800 relay
1. McCook - 8:58.30

Shot Put
1. Gage Griffith, Aurora - 53' 3.5"

Discus
1. Gage Griffith, Aurora - 160' 6"

High Jump
1. Mark Arp, McCook - 6' 2"

Pole Vault
1. Talyn Campbell, McCook - 13' 2"

Long Jump
1. Quinton Ries, Ord - 22' 3.5"

Triple Jump
1. Quinton Ries, Ord - 44' 0"

=============================

GIRLS
1. McCook - 114
2. Gothenburg - 62
3. Holdrege - 58.5
4. Scottsbluff - 54
5. O'Neill - 46.5
6. Aurora - 44
6. Cozad - 44
8. Kearney Catholic - 39
9. Alliance - 25
10. Broken Bow - 21
11. Ord - 18

100 meters
1. Brittney Aitken, Cozad - 12.62

200 meters
1. Shawna Wilkinson, McCook - 26.77

400 meters
1. Shawna Wilkinson, McCook - 1:00.87

800 meters
1. Cassidy Knust, Aurora - 2:30.81

1,600 meters
1. Brooke Holzworth, Scottsbluff - 5:39.54

3,200 meters
1. Samantha Rodewald, McCook - 12:03.52

100 HH
1. Paige Horne, Scottsbluff - 15.92

300 LH
1. Aubrey O'Hare, Gothenburg - 49.84

4x100 relay
1. Gothenburg - 52.58

4x400 relay
1. McCook - 4:22.12

4x800 relay
1. McCook - 10:49.84

Shot Put
1. Sierra Kotschwar, McCook - 38' 9.5"

Discus
1. Sierra Kotschwar, McCook - 119' 11"

High Jump
1. Margaret Haarberg, Kearney Catholic - 5' 1"

Pole Vault
1. Bradie Medina, Holdrege - 10' 2"

Long Jump
1. Alexis Bliven, Holdrege - 16' 7"

Triple Jump
1. Lauren Young, O'Neill - 35' 3.5"